August 2nd, 2019

screenwriter, Kightlinger, hate

ibm typewriter sucks. it keeps sticking; gotta turn it off and back on again to unstick. crap tech




I'm so excited I feel like I should be celebrating something

I'm so excited I feel like I should be celebrating something



Collapse )
Obviously I'm having technical difficulties with the scanning. It's late and I should think about getting my Zzzz's. I'll fix this tomorrow. Gonna take a closer look at my QRL.

For those of you reading this, I've been unglued (freed) from my television with the new #KONHWR stream. There's so many interesting perspectives, and other's that make you cringe and search under the couch for that migraine pill. I had a chance to escape that by filling up the Iguana habitat's mister. My nerve plant doesn't look like it's going to make it in there, though the pitcher plant looks nice.

Kinda scares me to wanna call in again because, having decided to record the show too, i know I'll encounter myself during the editing process. Oh! Did I mention I screwed up the recording. It happens.

I'm getting a kick out of picturing Kristen M Davis' face behind MC, although we all know what HW looks like. Her new website omitted the previous pic, etc.

Etcetera, etcetera, etcetera. OMG I'm freaking out!