?

Log in

No account? Create an account

« previous entry | next entry »
Sun, Jan. 11th, 2009 | 09:14 pm  slavezombie


GG awards
slavezombie
c'est la vie

I couldn't remember why the hell I decided to sit thru the red carpet portion of the Golden Globes, nor the first hour of the award presentations. I've gotta wake up extra early tomorrow because it's my first day of school since… well since way back when. And I'm nervouse as hell. I thought I was watching TV just to help calm my nerves, but then Maggie Gyllenhaal starts reading off the names. Catherine Keener for An American crime Yes! Finally. She's gonna win. She's gonna win. She's gonna win. Nope.

I'm going to bed.


LinkCommentFile under memories

Comments {1}

pinkrose70

webſite

from: pinkrose70
date: Mon, Jan. 12, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
Link

I did the same stupid thing. And, it's 11:35 PM and ugh..I sat through the NBC news as well as I read e-mail, lj and such.

I really need to go to bed too.

Reply | Thread